Faculty and Staff

Below  you will find a complete listing of the Trinity Episcopal School Faculty and Staff.  By double clicking on an individual's name, you will be able to send an email directly to that person. Please feel free to contact any of us with your questions, thoughts and ideas.  We love hearing from our School community!

Administration

The Reverend E. Gary Taylor
Head of School

Beckye Taylor
Middle School Division Head

Laura T. Charbonnet
Preschool and Lower School Division Head

Steve Salvo
Assistant Head for Advancement and Enrollment

Amanda Cabral
Director of Les Enfants at Trinity

Kim Este
Director of Communications and Special Events

Bobby Hadzor
Chaplain

Michael J. Wood
Director of Technology

Michael West
Director of Maintenance and Janitorial Services

Corrinne Mestayer
Chief Financial Officer

Ali James
Director of Development


Faculty & Staff

A - E   |   F - J   |   K - O   |   P - T   |    U - Z

A - E

Ruth Accardo
Physical Education Teacher and Coach

Robin Adams
Prekindergarten Co-Teacher

Kathy Alexander
Kindergarten Assisting Teacher

Denise Altobello
Seventh/Eighth Grade English Teacher, Humanities Department Chair

Davida Ambrose
Prekindergarten Co-Teacher

Beth Anderson
Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Mallory Avin
Seventh/Eighth Grade Math Teacher, Math Department Chair

Allie Bacqué
Kindergarten Co-Teacher

Holly Bazley
Database Manager

James Beard
Maintenance Staff

Cara Bennett
Accounts Payable Manager

Meredith Berner
First Grade Lead Teacher

Beth Biven
Third Grade Teacher

Diane Bolden
Maintenance Staff

Katie Bourg
Third Grade Assisting Teacher

Jessica Bourne
Staff Accountant

Megan Brown
Cottage Staff

Becca Chapman 
Fourth Grade Co-Teacher

Margaret Chapman
First Grade Lead Teacher

Meredith Claiborne
Prekindergarten Lead Teacher

Sandy Cobert
Accounts Receivable/Student Billing

Meg Coffin
Fifth/Sixth Grade English Teacher, Fifth/Sixth Team Leader

Chris Core
Athletic Director, Physical Education Teacher and Coach

Sandy Courvoisier
Photography Teacher and Staff Photographer

Elizabeth Crawford
Publications, Layout, and Design Editor

Lexi Daly
First Grade Computer Lab and Reading Teacher

Molli Davis
Cottage Facilitator

Melissa DeRussy
Lower School Math Facilitator

Lori Despaux
Lower School Reading Specialist

Monique Dunn
Fourth Grade Lead Teacher

Ian Dutcher
Maintenance Staff

Coco Edmond
Faculty Nursery Caregiver

 


F - J

Jeanne Faucheux
Middle School Learning Support Specialist and MASH Coordinator

Lauren Faucheux
Technology Integration Coach

Gabriella Frank
Human Resources Director

Richard Gram
Security Staff

Eric Haché
Lower School French Teacher, Foreign Language Department Chair

Nikki Herrera
Faculty Nursery Caregiver

Emily Holroyd
Prekindergarten Lead Teacher

Teri Hunter
Preschool Learning Specialist

Jan Hutchison
Art Teacher, Co-Chair Fine Arts Department

Willie Jackson
Maintenance Staff

Titine Janes
Kindergarten Lead Teacher

 


K - O

Susu Kearney
Art Teacher

Mittie Kelleher
Business Office Administrative Assistant

Nate Kellogg
Seventh/Eighth Grade History and Geography Teacher

Christine Keifer
Fourth Grade Lead Teacher

Katherine St. Eve Koerner
Third Grade Assisting Teacher

Hallie Marie Kuhn
Assistant to Division Heads

Linh Le
Assistant to the Headmaster

Annette Lloyd
Maintenance Staff

Leigh Lovelace
Physical Education Teacher and Coach, Physical Education Department Chair

Janice Mackey
Faculty Nursery Caregiver

Lisa Magee
Physical Education Teacher and Coach

Michelle McCarthy
School Librarian

Michele Miller
Fourth Grade Co-Teacher

Rachal Moriarty
First Grade Co-Teacher

Brian Mull
Innovaton and Learning Design Coordinator

Stephanie Newell
Faculty Nursery Caregiver and Cottage Staff

Emily Oertling
Preschool Music Teacher and Lower School Reading Teacher

 


P - T

Martha Panzeca
Second Grade Assisting Teacher

Heather Patterson
School Counselor

Grace Perez 
Middle School Spanish Teacher

Elizabeth Peyton
First Grade Co-Teacher

Paul Pierce
Security Staff

Penny Pirri
Third Grade Lead Teacher

Jeffrey Pounds
School Organist

Rachael Prat
Second Grade Assisting Teacher

Dave Protti
Seventh/Eighth Science Teacher, Seventh/Eighth Team Leader,
Science Department Chair

Danielle Richard
Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Audra Ryes
Fifth/Sixth Grade Science Teacher

Anaïs St. John
Music Teacher and Middle School Bells and Choir Director

Kalpana Saxena
Lower School Reading Specialist and Storyteller

Sarah Schmitt
Middle School French Teacher

Kris Shaw
Middle School Drama Teacher, Bells Choir Director, and Co-Chair Fine Arts Department 

Sarah Shourbaji
Second Grade Lead Teacher

Erin Singer
Lower School Learning Support Specialist

Andy Smothermon
Physical Education Teacher and Coach

Anné Stackel
Second Grade Lead Teacher

Blainey Kern Stander
Art Teacher

Gloria Starks
Maintenance Staff

Virginia Stewart
Admission Officer and Registrar 

Louise Tranchin
Fifth and Sixth Grade Math Teacher

Julie Tresca
Fifth and Sixth Grade Social Studies Teacher

 


U - Z

Tonya Veal
Maintenance Staff

Michelle Vinsanau
Kindergarten Co-Teacher

Kristy Webb
School Nurse

Mary Williams
School Receptionist and ASAP Coordinator

Ivory Wilson
Maintenance Staff

John Woods
Security Staff

Perla Zimmermann
Middle School Spanish Teacher

WELCOME  


Contact Trinity

Mailing Address:
Trinity Episcopal School 
1315 Jackson Avenue
New Orleans, Louisiana 70130

Phone:
504.525.8661
Fax:
504.523.4837
Emergency:
504.670.2588

 

©2012 Trinity Episcopal School

1315 Jackson Avenue | New Orleans, Louisiana 70130 | 504.525.8661